Premier League - Matchday 1
Day Time Team Score Team
Sat 14 Aug Full Time Brentford 2 - 0 Arsenal
Sun 15 Aug Full Time Man United 5 - 1 Leeds
Sun 15 Aug Full Time Leicester City 1 - 0 Wolves
Sun 15 Aug Full Time Chelsea 3 -0 Crystal Palace
Mon 16 Aug Full Time Watford 3 - 2 Aston Villa
Mon 16 Aug Full Time Everton 3 -1 Southampton
Mon 16 Aug Full Time Burnley 1 -2 Brighton
Tue 17 Aug Full Time Norwich 0 - 3 Liverpool
Tue 17 Aug Full Time Newcastle 2 - 4 West Ham
Premier League - Matchday 2
Day Time Team Score Team
Sat 21 Aug Full Time Liverpool 2 - 0 Burnley
Sun 22 Aug Full Time Aston Villa 2 - 0 Newcastle
Sun 22 Aug Full Time Crystal Palace 0 - 0 Brentford
Sun 22 Aug Full Time Leeds 2 - 2 Everton
Sun 22 Aug Full Time Man City 5 - 0 Norwich
Mon 23 Aug Full Time Brighton 2 - 0 Watford
Mon 23 Aug Full Time Southampton 1 - 1 Man United
Mon 23 Aug Full Time Wolves 1 - 0  Tottenham
Tue 24 Aug Full TimeArsenal 0 - 2 Chelsea
Tue 24 Aug Full Time West Ham 4 - 1 Leicester City
Premier League Matchday 3
Day Time Team Score Team
Sat 28 Aug Full Time Man City 5 - 0 Arsenal
Sat 28 Aug Full Time Newcastle 2 - 2 Southampton
Sun 29 Aug Full Time Brighton 2 - 0 Everton
Sun 29 Aug Full Time West Ham 2 - 2 Crystal Palace
Sun 29 Aug Full Time Norwich 1 - 2 Leicester City
Sun 29 Aug Full Time Aston Villa 1 - 1 Brentford
Mon 30 Aug Full Time Liverpool 1 - 1 Chelsea
Mon 30 Aug Full Time Burnley 1 - 1 Leeds United
Mon 30 AugFull Time Tottenham 1 - 0 Watford
Mon 30 Aug Full Time Wolves 0 - 1 Man United
Premier League Match 4
Day Time Team Score Team
Sat 11 Sep 11:30PMCrystal Palace 3 - 0 Tottenham
Sun 12 Sep 2:00AM Watford 2 - 0 Wolves
Sun 12 Sep 2:00AM Brentford 0 - 1 Brighton
Sun 12 Sep 2:15AM Arsenal  1 - 0 Norwich City
Sun 12 Sep 2:00AM Man United 4 - 1 Newcastle
Sun 12 Sep
7:00AM Southampton 0 - 0 West Ham
Sun 12 Sep
6:00AM Leicester City 0 - 1 Man City
Sun 12 Sep
8:00AM Chelsea 3 - 0 Aston Villa
Mon 13 Sep3:30AMLeeds United0 - 3Liverpool
Tue 14 Sep7:00AMEverton 3 - 1Burnley
Premier League Matchday 5
Day Time Team Score Team
Sat 18 Sep7:00AMNewcastle2 - 1Leeds United
Sat 18 Sep
11:30PMWolves0 -2Brentford
Sun 19 Sep2:00AMNorwich City 1 - 3Watford
Sun 19 Sep
2:00AMBurnley0 - 1Arsenal
Sun 19 Sep
2:00AMMan City 0 - 0Southampton
Sun 19 Sep
2:00AM
Liverpool3 - 0Crystal Palace
Sun 19 Sep
4:30AMAston Villa3 - 0Everton
Mon 20 Sep1:00AMBrighton2-1Leicester City 
Mon 20 Sep1:00AMWest Ham1 -2 Man United
Mon 20 sep3:30AMTottenham0 - 3Chelsea
Premier League Matchday 6
Day Time Team Score Team
Sat 25 Sep11:30PMChelsea1 - 0Man City
Sat 25 Sep
11:30PM
Man United0 - 1Aston Villa
Sun 26 Sep2:00AM Leicester City 2 - 2Burnley
Sun 26 Sep
2:00AM 
Everton2 - 0Norwich City
Sun 26 Sep
2:00AM 
Leeds United1 - 2West Ham
Sun 26 Sep
2:00AM 
Watford1 - 1 Newcastle
Sun 26 Sep
4:30AMBrentford3 - 3Liverpool
Mon 27 Sep
1:00AMSouthampton1 - 0Wolves
Mon 27 Sep
3:30AMArsenal3 - 1Tottenham
Tue 28 Sep
7:00AMCrystal Palace1 - 1Brighton
Premier League Matchday 7
Day Time Team Score Team
Sat 02 Oct11:30PMMan United1 - 1Everton
Sun 03 Oct2:00AMChelsea3 - 1Southampton
Sun 03 Oct
2:00AMWolves2 - 1Newcastle
Sun 03 Oct
2:00AM
Burnley 0 - 0Norwich City
Sun 03 Oct
2:00AM
Leeds 1 - 0Watford
Sun 03 Oct
4:30AMBrighton0 - 0Arsenal
Mon 04 Oct1:00AMTottenham2 - 1Aston Villa
Mon 04 Oct
1:00AM
West Ham1 - 2Brentford
Mon 04 Oct
1:00AMCrystal Palace2 - 2Leicester City
Mon 04 Oct
3:30AMLiverpool2 - 2Man City
Premier League Matchday 8
Day Time Team Score Team
Sat 16 Oct11:30PMWatford0 - 5Liverpool
Sun 17 Oct2:00AMSouthampton1 - 0Leeds
Sun 17 Oct
2:00AM
Norwich City0 - 0Brighton
Sun 17 Oct
2:00AM
Aston Villa2 - 3Wolves
Sun 17 Oct
2:00AM
Leicester City4 - 2Man United
Sun 17 Oct
2:00AM
Man City 2 - 0Burnley
Sun 17 Oct
4:30AMBrentford1 - 0Chelsea
Mon 18 Oct1:00AMEverton 0 - 1West Ham
Mon 18 Oct
3:30AMNewcastle2 - 3Tottenham
Tue 19 Oct7:00AMArsenal2 - 2Crystal Palace

Premier League Matchday 9
Day Time Team Score Team
Sat 23 Oct7:00AMArsenal3 - 1Aston Villa
Sat 23 Oct
11:30PMChelsea7 - 0Norwich City
Sun 24 Oct2:00AMCrystal Palace1 - 1Newcastle
Sun 24 Oct
2:00AM
Leeds United1 - 1Wolves
Sun 24 Oct
2:00AM
Everton2 - 5Watford
Sun 24 Oct
2:00AM
Southampton2 - 2Burnley
Mon 25 Oct1:00AMWest Ham1 - 0Tottenham
Mon 25 Oct
1:00AMBrentford 1- 2Leicester City
Mon 25 Oct
3:30AMMan United 0 - 5 Liverpool
Premier League Matchday 10
Day Time Team Score Team
Sat 30 Oct11:30PMLeicester City 0-2Arsenal
Sun 31 Oct2:00AMWatford0-1Southampton
Sun 31 Oct
2:00AM
Liverpool2-2Brighton
Sun 31 Oct
2:00AM
Newcastle0-3Chelsea
Sun 31 Oct
2:00AM
Man City 2-0Crystal Palace
Sun 31 Oct
4:30AMTottenham0-3Man United
Mon 01 Nov2:00AMNorwich City1 - 2Leeds
Mon 01 Nov
4:30AMAston Villa1 - 4West Ham
Tue 02 Nov8:00AMWolves2 - 1Everton
Premier League Matchday 11
Day Time Team Score Team
Sun 07 Nov3:00AMSouthampton1 - 0Aston VIlla
Sun 07 Nov
3:00AMMan United 0 - 2Man City
Sun 07 Nov
3:00AM
Chelsea1 - 1Burnley
Sun 07 Nov
3:00AM
Crystal Palace2 - 0Wolves
Sun 07 Nov
3:00AM
Brentford1 - 2Norwich City
Sun 07 Nov
3:00AM
Brighton1 - 1Newcastle
Sun 07 Nov
3:00AM
Everton0 - 0Tottenham
Sun 07 Nov
3:00AM
Leeds United1 - 1Leicester City
Sun 07 Nov
3:00AM
Arsenal1 - 0Watford
Sun 07 Nov
3:00AM
West Ham3 - 2Liverpool
Premier League Matchday 12
Day Time Team Score Team
Sun 21 Nov4:00AMLeicester City0 - 3Chelsea
Sun 21 Nov
4:00AMNewcastle3 - 3Brentford
Sun 21 Nov
4:00AM
Burnley3 - 3Crystal Palace
Sun 21 Nov
4:00AM
Aston Villa2 - 0Brighton
Sun 21 Nov
4:00AM
Watford4 - 1Man United
Sun 21 Nov
4:00AM
Leicester City1 - 0Chelsea
Sun 21 Nov
4:00AM
Wolves1 - 0West Ham
Sun 21 Nov
4:00AM
Norwich City 2 - 1Southampton
Sun 21 Nov
4:00AM
Liverpool4 - 0Arsenal
Sun 21 Nov
4:00AM
Man City3 - 1Everton
Premier League Matchday 13
Day Time Team Score Team
Sun 28 Nov4:00AMArsenal2-0Newcastle
Sun 28 Nov
4:00AM
Liverpool4-0Southampton
Sun 28 Nov
4:00AM
Brentford 1-0Everton
Sun 28 Nov
4:00AM
Chelsea1-1Man United
Sun 28 Nov
4:00AM
Man City2-1West Ham
Sun 28 Nov
4:00AM
Leicester City4-2Watford
Sun 28 Nov
4:00AM
Burnley-Tottenham
Sun 28 Nov
4:00AM
Norwich City0-0Wolves
Sun 28 Nov
4:00AM
Brighton0-0Leeds United
Sun 28 Nov
4:00AM
Crystal Palace1-2Aston Villa
Premier League Matchday 14
Day Time Team Score Team
Wed 01 Dec8:45AMEverton1-4Liverpool
Wed 01 Dec
8:45AMWolves0-0Burnley
Wed 01 Dec
8:45AM
Leeds United1-0Crystal Palace
Wed 01 Dec
8:45AM
Watford1-2Chelsea
Wed 01 Dec
8:45AM
Aston Villa1-2Man City
Wed 01 Dec
8:45AM
West Ham1-1Brighton
Wed 01 Dec
9:00AMMan United3-2Arsenal
Thu 02 Dec 8:45AMTottenham2-0Brentford
Thu 02 Dec 
8:45AM
Southampton2-2Leicester City
Thu 02 Dec 
8:45AM
Newcastle1-1Norwich City
Premier League Matchday 15
Day Time Team Score Team
Sun 05 DecFull TimeWest Ham 3 - 2Chelsea
Sun 05 Dec
Full TImeNewcastle1 - 0Burnley
Sun 05 Dec
Full TimeWolves0 - 1Liverpool
Sun 05 Dec
Full TimeSouthampton1 - 1Brighton
Sun 05 Dec
Full TimeWatford1 - 3Man City
Mon 06 Dec
Full TimeLeeds United 2 - 2Brentford
Mon 06 Dec
Full TimeMan United1 - 0Crystal Palace
Mon 06 DecFull TimeTottenham3 - 0Norwich City
Mon 06 Dec
Full TimeAston Villa2 - 1Leicester City
Tue 07 DecFull TimeEverton2 - 1Arsenal
Premier League Matchday 16
Day Time Team Score Team
Sun 12 Dec4:00AMBrentford2 - 1Warford
Sun 12 Dec
4:00AM
Man City1 - 0Wolves
Sun 12 Dec
4:00AM
Chelsea3 - 2Leeds United
Sun 12 Dec
4:00AM
Liverpool1 - 0Aston Villa
Sun 12 Dec
4:00AM
Arsenal3 - 0Southampton
Sun 12 Dec
4:00AM
Norwich City0 - 1Man United
Sun 12 Dec
4:00AM
Burnley 0 - 0West Ham 
Sun 12 Dec
4:00AM
Leicester City4 - 0Newcastle
Sun 12 Dec
4:00AM
Crystal Palace3 - 1Everton
Sun 12 Dec
4:00AM
Brighton-Tottenham 

Premier League Matchday 17
Day Time Team Score Team
Wed 15 Dec
8:45AM
Norwich City0 - 0Aston Villa
Wed 15 Dec
8:45AM
Brighton0 - 1Wolves
Wed 15 Dec
8:45AM
Arsenal 2 - 0West Ham
Wed 15 Dec
8:45AM
Man City7 - 0Leeds United
Wed 15 Dec
8:45AM
Burnley0 - 0Watford
Wed 15 Dec
9:00AM
Crystal Palace2 - 2Southampton
Thu 16 Dec
9:00AMLiverpool 3-1Newcastle
Thu 16 Dec
9:00AM
Chelsea1-1Everton
Thu 16 Dec
9:00AM
Man City7 - 0Leeds United
Premier League Matchday 18
Day Time Team Score Team
Sun 19 Dec4:00AMMan United-Brighton
Sun 19 Dec
4:00AM
Southampton-Brentford
Sun 19 Dec
4:00AM
Newcastle0-4Man City
Sun 19 Dec
4:00AM
Watford-Crystal Palace
Sun 19 Dec
4:00AM
Leeds United1-4Arsenal
Sun 19 Dec
4:00AM
Everton-Leicester City
Sun 19 Dec
4:00AM
West Ham-Norwich City
Sun 19 Dec
4:00AM
Tottenham2-2Liverpool
Sun 19 Dec
4:00AM
Wolves0-0Chelsea
Sun 19 Dec
4:00AM
Aston Villa -Burnley
Premier League Matchday 19
Day Time Team Score Team
Mon 27 Dec4:00AMNewscastle1 - 1Man United
Mon 27 Dec
4:00AM
West Ham2 - 3Southampton
Mon 27 Dec
4:00AM
Tottenham3 - 0Crystal Palace
Mon 27 Dec
4:00AM
Brighton2 - 0Brentford
Mon 27 Dec
4:00AM
Aston Villa 1 - 3Chelsea
Premier League Matchday 20
Day Time Team Score Team
Wed 29 Dec4:00AMChelsea1 - 1Brighton
Wed 29 Dec
4:00AM
Man United3 - 1Burnley
Wed 29 Dec
4:00AM
Brentford0 - 1Man City
Wed 29 Dec
4:00AM
Leicester City1 - 0Liverpool
Wed 29 Dec
4:00AM
Southampton1 - 1Tottenham
Wed 29 Dec
4:00AM
Watford 1 - 4West Ham
Wed 29 Dec
4:00AM
Crystal Palace3 - 0Norwich City
Premier League Matchday 21
Day Time Team Score Team
Sun 02 Jan4:00AMBrentford2 - 3Aston Villa
Sun 02 Jan
4:00AM
Arsenal1 - 2Man City
Sun 02 Jan
4:00AM
Chelsea2 - 2Liverpool
Sun 02 Jan
4:00AM
Leeds United 3 - 1Burnley 
Sun 02 Jan
4:00AM
Man United0 - 1Wolves
Sun 02 Jan
4:00AM
Everton2 - 3Brighton
Sun 02 Jan
4:00AM
Watford0 - 1Tottenham
Sun 02 Jan
4:00AM
Crystal Palace2 - 3West Ham
Premier League Matchday 22
Day Time Team Score Team
Sat 15 Jan8:00AMBrighton1 - 1Crystal Palace
Sun 16 Jan
12:30AM
Man City1 - 0Chelsea
Sun 16 Jan
3:00AM
Norwich City2 - 1Everton
Sun 16 Jan
3:00AMWolves3 - 1Southampton
Sun 16 Jan
3:00AM
Newcastle1 - 1Watford
Sun 16 Jan
5:30AM
Burnley2 - 2Leicester City
Sun 16 Jan
2:00AMWest Ham2 - 3Leeds United
Sun 16 Jan
2:00AM
Liverpool3 - 0Brentford
Premier League Matchday 23
Day Time Team Score Team
Wed 09 Feb7:45AMNewcastle3 - 1Everton
Wed 09 Feb
7:45AMWest Ham1- 1Watford
Wed 09 Feb
8:00AMBurnley1 -1Man United
Thur 10 Feb
7:45AMNorwich City1 - 1Crystal Palace
Thur 10 Feb7:45AMTottenham2 -3 Southampton
Thur 10 Feb7:45AMMan City2 - 0Brentford
Thur 10 Feb8:00AMAston Villa3 - 3Leeds United
Fri 11 Feb7:45AMLiverpool2 - 0Leceister City
Fri 11 Feb7:45AMWolves0 - 1Arsenal
Premier League Matchday 24
Day Time Team Score Team
Sat 09 Jan8:00AMWatford0 - 3Norwich City
Sun 23 Jan
12:30AMEverton0 - 1Aston Villa
Sun 23 Jan
3:00AM
Brentford1 - 2Wolves
Sun 23  Jan
3:00AMLeeds United0 - 1Newcastle
Sun 23 Jan
3:00AM
Man United1 - 0West Ham
Sun 23 Jan
5:30AMSouthampton1 - 1Man City
Mon 24 Jan
2:00AMCrystal Palace3 - 1Liverpool
Mon 24 Jan
2:00AM
Arsenal0 - 0Burnley
Mon 24 Jan2:00AMLeicester City1 - 1Brighton
Mon 24 Jan4:30AMChelsea2 - 0Tottenham
Premier League Matchday 25
Day Time Team Score Team
Sun 13 Feb Full Time Man United 2 - 0 Southampton
Sun 13 Feb Full Time Brentford 0 - 0 Crystal Palace
Sun 13 Feb Full Time Everton 3 - 0 Leeds United
Sun 13 Feb Full Time Watford 0 - 2 Brighton
Sun 13 Feb Full Time Norwich  0 - 4 Man United
Mon 14 Feb Full Time Tottenham 0 - 2 Brighton
Mon 14 Feb Full Time Newcastle 1 - 0 Aston Villa
Mon 14 Feb Full Time Burnley 0 - 1 Liverpool
Tue 14 Feb Full TimeLeicester City 2 - 2 West Ham
Premier League Matchday 26
Day Time Team Score Team
Sun 20 Feb Full Time West Ham 1 - 1 Newcastle
Sun 20 Feb Full Time Arsenal 2 - 1 Brentford
Sun 20 Feb Full Time Brighton 0 - 3 Burnley
Sun 20 Feb Full Time Southampton 2 - 0 Everton
Sun 20 Feb Full Time Aston Villa 0 - 1 Watford
Mon 21 Feb Full Time Crystal Palace 0 - 1 Chelsea
Mon 21 Feb Full Time Man City 2 - 3 Tottenham
Mon 21 Feb Full Time Leeds United 2 - 4 Man United
Mon 21 Feb Full TimeLeicester City 2 - 2 West Ham
Premier League Matchday 27
Day Time Team Score Team
Sat 26 Feb 8:00AM Southampton 2 - 0 Norwich City
Sun 27 Feb 12:30AM Leeds United 0 - 4 Brentford
Sun 27 Feb 3:00AM Brentford 0 - 2 Newcastle
Sun 27 Feb 3:00AM Crystal Palace 1 - 1 Burnley
Sun 27 Feb 3:00AM Brighton 0 - 2 Aston Villa
Sun 27 Feb 3:00AM Man United 0 - 0 Watford
Sun 27 Feb 5:30AM Everton 0 - 1 Man United
Mon 28 Feb Postponed Chelsea - Leicester City
Mon 28 Feb 2:00AMWest Ham  1- 0 Wolves
Premier League Matchday 28
Day Time Team Score Team
Fri 11 Mar 7:30AM Wolves 4 - 0 Watford
Fri 11 Mar 7:45AM Leeds United 0 - 3 Aston Villa
Fri 11 Mar 7:30AM Southampton 1 - 2 Newcastle
Fri 11 Mar 7:30AM Norwich City 1 - 3 Chelsea
Sun 13 Mar 3:00AM Brighton 0 - 2 Liverpool
Sun 13 Mar 3:00AM Brentford 2 - 0 Burnley
Sun 13 Mar 5:30AMManchester United 3 - 2 Tottenham
Mon 14 Mar 2:00AM Chelsea 1 - 0 Newcastle
Mon 14 Mar 2:00AMLeeds 2 - 1 Norwich City
Mon 14 Mar2:00AMEverton0 - 1Wolves
Mon 14 Mar2:00AMWest Ham2 - 1Aston Villa
Mon 14 Mar2:00AMSouthampton1 - 2Watford
Mon 14 Mar4:30AMArsenal 2 - 0Leicester City
Mon 14 Mar8:00AMCrystal Palace 0 - 0Manchester United 
Premier League Matchday 28
Day Time Team Score Team
Fri 11 Mar 7:30AM Wolves 4 - 0 Watford
Fri 11 Mar 7:45AM Leeds United 0 - 3 Aston Villa
Fri 11 Mar 7:30AM Southampton 1 - 2 Newcastle
Fri 11 Mar 7:30AM Norwich City 1 - 3 Chelsea
Sun 13 Mar 3:00AM Brighton 0 - 2 Liverpool
Sun 13 Mar 3:00AM Brentford 2 - 0 Burnley
Sun 13 Mar 5:30AMManchester United 3 - 2 Tottenham
Mon 14 Mar 2:00AM Chelsea 1 - 0 Newcastle
Mon 14 Mar 2:00AMLeeds 2 - 1 Norwich City
Mon 14 Mar2:00AMEverton0 - 1Wolves
Mon 14 Mar2:00AMWest Ham2 - 1Aston Villa
Mon 14 Mar2:00AMSouthampton1 - 2Watford
Mon 14 Mar4:30AMArsenal 2 - 0Leicester City
Mon 14 Mar8:00AMCrystal Palace 0 - 0Manchester United 
Premier League Matchday 28
Day Time Team Score Team
Fri 11 Mar 7:30AM Wolves 4 - 0 Watford
Fri 11 Mar 7:45AM Leeds United 0 - 3 Aston Villa
Fri 11 Mar 7:30AM Southampton 1 - 2 Newcastle
Fri 11 Mar 7:30AM Norwich City 1 - 3 Chelsea
Sun 13 Mar 3:00AM Brighton 0 - 2 Liverpool
Sun 13 Mar 3:00AM Brentford 2 - 0 Burnley
Sun 13 Mar 5:30AMManchester United 3 - 2 Tottenham
Mon 14 Mar 2:00AM Chelsea 1 - 0 Newcastle
Mon 14 Mar 2:00AMLeeds 2 - 1 Norwich City
Mon 14 Mar2:00AMEverton0 - 1Wolves
Mon 14 Mar2:00AMWest Ham2 - 1Aston Villa
Mon 14 Mar2:00AMSouthampton1 - 2Watford
Mon 14 Mar4:30AMArsenal 2 - 0Leicester City
Mon 14 Mar8:00AMCrystal Palace 0 - 0Manchester United 
Premier League 2021 - 2022 Standings
Team MP W D L GF Pts
1. Man City 23 18 2 253 47
2. Liverpool 22 14 6 2 43 41
3. Chelsea2413525041
4. Arsenal2211273335
5. Manchester United 2311463734
6. West Ham 2111352331
7. Tottenham 2210453025
8. Wolves 206471325
9. Southampton 217473123
10. Crystal Palace 228941724
11. Aston Villa 225872923
12.  Leicester City 2351102422
13. Brighton 216962021
14. Newscastle 225582120
15. Brentford 23548 2119
16.  Leeds United 2157818 16
17. Everton 22411322 13
18. Burnley 2128715 11
19. Watford 2048101911
20. Norwich City 181413810

TOP