RSS  | Search
  You are not logged in. Please login or Register NOW!
fijivillage.com
Fiji Time: 11:18, Saturday 19th Apr 2014
Untitled Document


SENIOR BOYS
100 metres 10.43 Banuve Tabakaucoro Marist Brothers 2011
200 metres 21.04 Banuve Tabakaucoro Marist Brothers 2011
400 metres 47.84 Ratutira Nairara Marist Brothers 2011
800 metres 1:55.67 Varasiko Tomeru Marist Brothers 2011
1500 metres 4:11.48 Sanjay Kumar Votualevu College 2007
3000 metres 9:06.2 Isireli Naikelekelevesi Marist Brothers 1995
4x100 metres 41.73 Suva Grammar School Suva Grammar School 2009
4x400 metres 3:16.14 Marist Brothers Marist Brothers 2011
Long Jump 7.01 Semi Sukanatabua Nilsen High School 1994
High Jump 2.09 Antonio Rahiman Marist Brothers 2003
Triple Jump 14.42 Eugene Volmer Marist Brothers 2007
Shot Put 15.14 Solomoni Qisavola Marist Brothers 2005
Discuss Throw 49.30 Sikipio Fihaki Suva Grammar School 2001
Javelin Throw 66.31 Josefa Levula Lelean Memorial School 2007

SENIOR GIRLS
100 metres 12.16 Makelesi Tumalevu Suva Grammar School 2008
200 metres 25.14 Makelesi Bulikiobo Natabua High School 1997
  = Suliana Gusuivalu Suva Grammar School 2011
400 metres 56.84 Kelera Veronica St Johns College 1996
800 metres 2:21.01 Makitalena Lokolokobuka Suva Grammar School 2009
1500 metres 4:54.86 Mereseini Naidau Nadarivatu High School 2011
3000 metres 10:43.80 Mereseini Naidau Nadarivatu High School 2011
4x100 metres 49.14 Adi Cakobau School Adi Cakobau School 2008
4x400 metres 4:01.93 Suva Grammar School Suva Grammar School 2007
Long Jump 5.90 Makelesi Tumalevu Suva Grammar School 2008
High Jump 1.64 Senimili Toloi Tailevu North High 1998
Triple Jump 10.83 Raijeli Daveua St Thomas High School 2010
Shot Put 13.12 Saraseini Savua Adi Cakobau School 2008
Discuss Throw 36.80 Sulueti Tagilala Suva Grammar School 1999
Javelin Throw 42.60 Sisilia Lau Adi Cakobau School 2000

INTERMEDIATE BOYS
100 metres 10.71 Banuve Tabakaucoro Marist Brothers 2009
200 metres 21.70 Banuve Tabakaucoro Marist Brothers 2009
400 metres 48.89 Eroni Cagi Suva Grammar School 2009
800 metres 2:00.33 Marika Cabenagauna Suva Grammar School 2009
1500 metres 4:13.89 Taniela Namua Dreketi High School 2007
4x100 metres 42.72 Suva Grammar School Suva Grammar School 2011
4x400 metres 3:22.63 Suva Grammar School Suva Grammar School 2009
Long Jump 6.95 Iliesa Keresoni Lelean Memorial School 2004
High Jump 1.96 Antonio Rahiman St Thomas High School 2000
  = Netani Seruwaqa Suva Grammar School 2009
Triple Jump 14.03 Eugene Volmer Marist Brothers 2006
Shot Put 15.01 Shaun Kemueli Marist Brothers 2001
Discuss Throw 46.41 Sikipio Fihaki Suva Grammar School 1998
Javelin Throw 67.23 Leslie Copeland Marist Brothers 2005

INTERMEDIATE GIRLS
100 metres 12.21 Elenoa Sailosi Adi Cakobau School 2011
200 metres 24.90 Miriama Radiniwaimaro Sila Central High School 2004
  = Elenoa Sailosi Adi Cakobau School 2011
400 metres 57.21 Miriama Senokonoko Adi Cakobau School 2011
800 metres 2:22.22 Kuini Maria Adi Cakobau School 2002
4x100 metres 48.85 Adi Cakobau School Adi Cakobau School 2009
4x400 metres 4:03.93 Adi Cakobau School Adi Cakobau School 2011
Long Jump 5.72 Marica Likulawedua Dudley High School 1994
High Jump 1.65 Diama Maramanikaibau Suva Grammar School 2010
Triple Jump 10.73 Wilma Cawi Mahatma Ghandi Memorial 2011
Shot Put 12.52 Sereseini Savui Adi Cakobau School 2007
Discuss Throw 32.98 Seruwaia Tuvou Suva Grammar School 1996
Javelin Throw 40.40 Maria Tawake St Johns College 2003

JUNIOR BOYS
100 metres 11.10 Jacob Waqanivalu Suva Grammar School 2011
200 metres 22.67 Lepani Naivalu Suva Grammar School 2008
400 metres 51.54 Isoa Me Natabua High School 2006
800 metres 2:04.88 Pegasus Woodley Natabua High School 2011
1500 metres 4:27.44 Apisai Tuidia Bucalevu Secondary 2002
4x100 metres 44.56 Suva Grammar School Suva Grammar School 2008
4x400 metres 3:36.38 Marist Brothers Marist Brothers 2010
Long Jump 6.83 William Young Marist Brothers 2001
High Jump 1.84 Antonio Rahiman St Thomas High School 1998
Shot Put 15.68 Jone Cavubati Marist Brothers 1993
Discuss Throw 47.70 Peofa Tigarea Marist Brothers 2008
Javelin Throw 54.08 Varayame Momo Lautoka Andhra Secondary 2004

JUNIOR GIRLS
100 metres 12.34 Masilina Rakai Ba Methodist High 1993
200 metres 24.94 Masilina Rakai Ba Methodist High 1993
400 metres 58.70 Miriama Seninokonoko Adi Cakobau School 2009
800 metres 2:23.02 Sereima Liku Nadarivatu High School 2009
4x100 metres 49.79 Adi Cakobau School Adi Cakobau School 2005
4x400 metres 4:07.13 Adi Cakobau School Adi Cakobau School 2009
Long Jump 5.30 Loata Turagavuli Assemblies of God 1981
High Jump 1.62 Senimili Toloi Adi Cakobau School 1985
  = Elenoa Koroinasau Ballentine Memorial 1990
Shot Put 13.37 Mere Qalo Levuka Public School 2009
Javelin Throw 42.08 Maria Tawake Nabala High School 2001

SUB-JUNIOR BOYS
100 metres 11.87 Apimeleki Dawai Natabua High School 2009
200 metres 24.28 Apimeleki Dawai Natabua High School 2009
400 metres 58.54 Ulaiasi Ratumaimuri Gospel High School 1996
800 metres 2:20.20 Joeli Narara Ratu Luke Secondary 2003
4x100 metres 52.28 Indian College Indian College 2007
4x400 metres 4:11.22 Xavier College Xavier College 2005
Long Jump 5.35 Iftekar Ahmed Nadi Muslim College 1998
High Jump 1.66 Pauliasi Naisau Xavier College 2006

SUB-JUNIOR GIRLS
100 metres 12.94 Varnishes Naivalurua Suva Grammar School 1993
200 metres 26.50 Laisani Lewalomani Vaturova Koroalau High 2011
400 metres 62.77 Laisani Lewalomani Vaturova Koroalau High 2010
800 metres 2:24.77 Maraia Senimasi Wainimala Junior 2004
4x100 metres 53.77 Navosa Central College Navosa Central College 2006
Long Jump 4.81 I. Vocea Adi Cakobau School 1982
High Jump 1.46 Lusiana Volau Xavier College 2005







Medal Tally
Schedule Day 1
Schedule Day 2
Photos Day 1
Photos Day 2
 

 


 © 2014 FijiVillage.com | All rights reserved Terms and conditions | Privacy policy 
fijivillage.com is fully owned and operated by Communications Fiji Limited (CFM).
231 Waimanu road, Suva, Fiji Islands.
Phone: (679) 331 4766 Email: info@fijivillage.com