English Premier League 2021 - 2022


Premier League - Matchday 1
Day Time Team Score Team
Sat 14 Aug Full Time Brentford 2 - 0 Arsenal
Sun 15 Aug Full Time Man United 5 - 1 Leeds
Sun 15 Aug Full Time Leicester City 1 - 0 Wolves
Sun 15 Aug Full Time Chelsea 3 -0 Crystal Palace
Mon 16 Aug Full Time Watford 3 - 2 Aston Villa
Mon 16 Aug Full Time Everton 3 -1 Southampton
Mon 16 Aug Full Time Burnley 1 -2 Brighton
Tue 17 Aug Full Time Norwich 0 - 3 Liverpool
Tue 17 Aug Full Time Newcastle 2 - 4 West Ham
Premier League - Matchday 2
Day Time Team Score Team
Sat 21 Aug Full Time Liverpool 2 - 0 Burnley
Sun 22 Aug Full Time Aston Villa 2 - 0 Newcastle
Sun 22 Aug Full Time Crystal Palace 0 - 0 Brentford
Sun 22 Aug Full Time Leeds 2 - 2 Everton
Sun 22 Aug Full Time Man City 5 - 0 Norwich
Mon 23 Aug Full Time Brighton 2 - 0 Watford
Mon 23 Aug Full Time Southampton 1 - 1 Man United
Mon 23 Aug Full Time Wolves 1 - 0  Tottenham
Tue 24 Aug Full TimeArsenal 0 - 2 Chelsea
Tue 24 Aug Full Time West Ham 4 - 1 Leicester City
Premier League Matchday 3
Day Time Team Score Team
Sat 28 Aug Full Time Man City 5 - 0 Arsenal
Sat 28 Aug Full Time Newcastle 2 - 2 Southampton
Sun 29 Aug Full Time Brighton 2 - 0 Everton
Sun 29 Aug Full Time West Ham 2 - 2 Crystal Palace
Sun 29 Aug Full Time Norwich 1 - 2 Leicester City
Sun 29 Aug Full Time Aston Villa 1 - 1 Brentford
Mon 30 Aug Full Time Liverpool 1 - 1 Chelsea
Mon 30 Aug Full Time Burnley 1 - 1 Leeds United
Mon 30 AugFull Time Tottenham 1 - 0 Watford
Mon 30 Aug Full Time Wolves 0 - 1 Man United
Premier League Match 4
Day Time Team Score Team
Sat 11 Sep 11:30PMCrystal Palace 3 - 0 Tottenham
Sun 12 Sep 2:00AM Watford 2 - 0 Wolves
Sun 12 Sep 2:00AM Brentford 0 - 1 Brighton
Sun 12 Sep 2:15AM Arsenal  1 - 0 Norwich City
Sun 12 Sep 2:00AM Man United 4 - 1 Newcastle
Sun 12 Sep
7:00AM Southampton 0 - 0 West Ham
Sun 12 Sep
6:00AM Leicester City 0 - 1 Man City
Sun 12 Sep
8:00AM Chelsea 3 - 0 Aston Villa
Mon 13 Sep3:30AMLeeds United0 - 3Liverpool
Tue 14 Sep7:00AMEverton 3 - 1Burnley
Premier League Matchday 5
Day Time Team Score Team
Sat 18 Sep7:00AMNewcastle2 - 1Leeds United
Sat 18 Sep
11:30PMWolves0 -2Brentford
Sun 19 Sep2:00AMNorwich City 1 - 3Watford
Sun 19 Sep
2:00AMBurnley0 - 1Arsenal
Sun 19 Sep
2:00AMMan City 0 - 0Southampton
Sun 19 Sep
2:00AM
Liverpool3 - 0Crystal Palace
Sun 19 Sep
4:30AMAston Villa3 - 0Everton
Mon 20 Sep1:00AMBrighton2-1Leicester City 
Mon 20 Sep1:00AMWest Ham1 -2 Man United
Mon 20 sep3:30AMTottenham0 - 3Chelsea
Premier League Matchday 6
Day Time Team Score Team
Sat 25 Sep11:30PMChelsea1 - 0Man City
Sat 25 Sep
11:30PM
Man United0 - 1Aston Villa
Sun 26 Sep2:00AM Leicester City 2 - 2Burnley
Sun 26 Sep
2:00AM 
Everton2 - 0Norwich City
Sun 26 Sep
2:00AM 
Leeds United1 - 2West Ham
Sun 26 Sep
2:00AM 
Watford1 - 1 Newcastle
Sun 26 Sep
4:30AMBrentford3 - 3Liverpool
Mon 27 Sep
1:00AMSouthampton1 - 0Wolves
Mon 27 Sep
3:30AMArsenal3 - 1Tottenham
Tue 28 Sep
7:00AMCrystal Palace1 - 1Brighton
Premier League Matchday 7
Day Time Team Score Team
Sat 02 Oct11:30PMMan United1 - 1Everton
Sun 03 Oct2:00AMChelsea3 - 1Southampton
Sun 03 Oct
2:00AMWolves2 - 1Newcastle
Sun 03 Oct
2:00AM
Burnley 0 - 0Norwich City
Sun 03 Oct
2:00AM
Leeds 1 - 0Watford
Sun 03 Oct
4:30AMBrighton0 - 0Arsenal
Mon 04 Oct1:00AMTottenham2 - 1Aston Villa
Mon 04 Oct
1:00AM
West Ham1 - 2Brentford
Mon 04 Oct
1:00AMCrystal Palace2 - 2Leicester City
Mon 04 Oct
3:30AMLiverpool2 - 2Man City
Premier League Matchday 8
Day Time Team Score Team
Sat 16 Oct11:30PMWatford0 - 5Liverpool
Sun 17 Oct2:00AMSouthampton1 - 0Leeds
Sun 17 Oct
2:00AM
Norwich City0 - 0Brighton
Sun 17 Oct
2:00AM
Aston Villa2 - 3Wolves
Sun 17 Oct
2:00AM
Leicester City4 - 2Man United
Sun 17 Oct
2:00AM
Man City 2 - 0Burnley
Sun 17 Oct
4:30AMBrentford1 - 0Chelsea
Mon 18 Oct1:00AMEverton 0 - 1West Ham
Mon 18 Oct
3:30AMNewcastle2 - 3Tottenham
Tue 19 Oct7:00AMArsenal-Crystal Palace

Premier League Matchday 9
Day Time Team Score Team
Sat 23 Oct7:00AMArsenal-Aston Villa
Sat 23 Oct
11:30PMChelsea-Norwich City
Sun 24 Oct2:00AMCrystal Palace-Newcastle
Sun 24 Oct
2:00AM
Leeds United-Wolves
Sun 24 Oct
2:00AM
Everton-Watford
Sun 24 Oct
2:00AM
Southampton-Burnley
Mon 25 Oct1:00AMWest Ham-Tottenham
Mon 25 Oct
1:00AMBrentford-Leicester City
Mon 25 Oct
3:30AMMan United -Liverpool
Premier League Matchday 10
Day Time Team Score Team
Sat 30 Oct11:30PMLeicester City -Arsenal
Sun 31 Oct2:00AMWatford-Southampton
Sun 31 Oct
2:00AM
Liverpool-Brighton
Sun 31 Oct
2:00AM
Newcastle-Chelsea
Sun 31 Oct
2:00AM
Man City -Crystal Palace
Sun 31 Oct
4:30AMTottenham-Man United
Mon 01 Nov2:00AMNorwich City-Leeds
Mon 01 Nov
4:30AMAston Villa-West Ham
Tue 02 Nov8:00AMWolves-Everton
Premier League Matchday 11
Day Time Team Score Team
Sun 07 Nov3:00AMWest Ham-Liverpool
Sun 07 Nov
3:00AMEverton-Tottenham
Sun 07 Nov
3:00AM
Brighton-Newcastle
Sun 07 Nov
3:00AM
Leeds United-Leicester City
Sun 07 Nov
3:00AM
Southampton-Aston Villa
Sun 07 Nov
3:00AM
Chelsea-Burnley
Sun 07 Nov
3:00AM
Crystal Palace-Wolves
Sun 07 Nov
3:00AM
Brentford-Norwich City
Sun 07 Nov
3:00AM
Man United-Man City
Sun 07 Nov
3:00AM
Arsenal-Watford
Premier League Matchday 12
Day Time Team Score Team
Sun 21 Nov4:00AMNewcastle-Brentford
Sun 21 Nov
4:00AMTottenham-Leeds United
Sun 21 Nov
4:00AM
Burnley-Crystal Palace
Sun 21 Nov
4:00AM
Aston Villa-Brighton
Sun 21 Nov
4:00AM
Watford-Man United
Sun 21 Nov
4:00AM
Leicester City-Chelsea
Sun 21 Nov
4:00AM
Wolves-West Ham
Sun 21 Nov
4:00AM
Norwich City -Southampton
Sun 21 Nov
4:00AM
Liverpool-Arsenal
Sun 21 Nov
4:00AM
Man City-Everton
Premier League Matchday 13
Day Time Team Score Team
Sun 28 Nov4:00AMArsenal-Newcastle
Sun 28 Nov
4:00AM
Liverpool-Southampton
Sun 28 Nov
4:00AM
Brentford -Everton
Sun 28 Nov
4:00AM
Chelsea-Man United
Sun 28 Nov
4:00AM
Man City-West Ham
Sun 28 Nov
4:00AM
Leicester City-Watford
Sun 28 Nov
4:00AM
Burnley-Tottenham
Sun 28 Nov
4:00AM
Norwich City-Wolves
Sun 28 Nov
4:00AM
Brighton-Leeds United
Sun 28 Nov
4:00AM
Crystal Palace-Aston Villa
Premier League Matchday 14
Day Time Team Score Team
Wed 01 Dec8:45AMEverton-Liverpool
Wed 01 Dec
8:45AMWolves-Burnley
Wed 01 Dec
8:45AM
Leeds United-Crystal Palace
Wed 01 Dec
8:45AM
Watford-Chelsea
Wed 01 Dec
8:45AM
Aston Villa-Man City
Wed 01 Dec
8:45AM
West Ham-Brighton
Wed 01 Dec
9:00AMMan United-Arsenal
Thu 02 Dec 8:45AMTottenham-Brentford
Thu 02 Dec 
8:45AM
Southampton-Leicester City
Thu 02 Dec 
8:45AM
Newcastle-Norwich City
Premier League Matchday 15
Day Time Team Score Team
Wed 15 Dec4:00AMEverton -Arsenal
Wed 15 Dec
4:00AM
Leedsd United-Brentford
Wed 15 Dec
4:00AM
Watford-Man City
Wed 15 Dec
4:00AM
Newcastle-Burnley
Wed 15 Dec
4:00AM
Man United-Crystal Palace
Wed 15 Dec
4:00AM
Wolves-Liverpool
Wed 15 Dec
4:00AM
Southampton-Brighton
Wed 15 Dec
4:00AM
West Ham-Chelsea
Wed 15 Dec
4:00AM
Aston Villa-Leicester City
Wed 15 Dec
4:00AM
Tottenham-Norwich City
Premier League Matchday 16
Day Time Team Score Team
Sun 12 Dec4:00AMBrentford-Warford
Sun 12 Dec
4:00AM
Chelsea-Leeds United
Sun 12 Dec
4:00AM
Burnley-West Ham
Sun 12 Dec
4:00AM
Crystal Palace-Everton
Sun 12 Dec
4:00AM
Liverpool-Aston Villa
Sun 12 Dec
4:00AM
Leicester City-Newcastle
Sun 12 Dec
4:00AM
Norwich City-Man United
Sun 12 Dec
4:00AM
Arsenal -Southampton
Sun 12 Dec
4:00AM
Man City-Wolves
Sun 12 Dec
4:00AM
Brighton-Tottenham 

Premier League Matchday 17
Day Time Team Score Team
Wed 15 Dec8:45AMBrentford-Man United
Wed 15 Dec
8:45AM
Norwich City-Aston Villa
Wed 15 Dec
8:45AM
Brighton-Wolves
Wed 15 Dec
8:45AM
Arsenal -West Ham
Wed 15 Dec
8:45AM
Leicester City-Tottenham
Wed 15 Dec
8:45AM
Burnley-Watford
Wed 15 Dec
9:00AM
Crystal Palace-Southampton
Thu 16 Dec
9:00AMLiverpool -Newcastle
Thu 16 Dec
9:00AM
Chelsea-Everton
Thu 16 Dec
9:00AM
Man City-Leeds United
Premier League Matchday 18
Day Time Team Score Team
Sun 19 Dec4:00AMMan United-Brighton
Sun 19 Dec
4:00AM
Southampton-Brentford
Sun 19 Dec
4:00AM
Newcastle-Man City
Sun 19 Dec
4:00AM
Watford-Crystal Palace
Sun 19 Dec
4:00AM
Leeds United-Arsenal
Sun 19 Dec
4:00AM
Everton-Leicester City
Sun 19 Dec
4:00AM
West Ham-Norwich City
Sun 19 Dec
4:00AM
Tottenham-Liverpool
Sun 19 Dec
4:00AM
Wolves-Chelsea
Sun 19 Dec
4:00AM
Aston Villa -Burnley
Premier League Matchday 19
Day Time Team Score Team
Mon 27 Dec4:00AMNewscastle-Man United
Mon 27 Dec
4:00AM
West Ham-Southampton
Mon 27 Dec
4:00AM
Tottenham-Crystal Palace
Mon 27 Dec
4:00AM
Brighton-Brentford
Mon 27 Dec
4:00AM
Aston Villa -Chelsea
Mon 27 Dec
4:00AM
Norwich City -Arsenal
Mon 27 Dec
4:00AM
Liverpool-Leeds United
Mon 27 Dec
4:00AM
Man City -Leicester City
Mon 27 Dec
4:00AM
Burnley-Everton
Mon 27 Dec
4:00AM
Wolves-Watford
Premier League Matchday 20
Day Time Team Score Team
Wed 29 Dec4:00AMChelsea-Brighton
Wed 29 Dec
4:00AM
Man United-Burnley
Wed 29 Dec
4:00AM
Brentford-Man City
Wed 29 Dec
4:00AM
Leicester City-Liverpool
Wed 29 Dec
4:00AM
Southampton-Tottenham
Wed 29 Dec
4:00AM
Everton-Newcastle
Wed 29 Dec
4:00AM
Watford -West Ham
Wed 29 Dec
4:00AM
Crystal Palace-Norwich City
Wed 29 Dec
4:00AM
Arsenal-Wolves
Wed 29 Dec
4:00AM
Leeds United-Aston Villa
Premier League Matchday 21
Day Time Team Score Team
Sun 02 Jan4:00AMBrentford-Aston Villa
Sun 02 Jan
4:00AM
Leicester City -Norwich City
Sun 02 Jan
4:00AM
Arsenal-Man City
Sun 02 Jan
4:00AM
Chelsea-Liverpool
Sun 02 Jan
4:00AM
Southampton-Newcastle
Sun 02 Jan
4:00AM
Leeds United -Burnley 
Sun 02 Jan
4:00AM
Man United-Wolves
Sun 02 Jan
4:00AM
Everton-Brighton
Sun 02 Jan
4:00AM
Watford-Tottenham
Sun 02 Jan
4:00AM
Crystal Palace-West Ham




















Premier League Matchday 22
Day Time Team Score Team

Premier League Matchday 23
Day Time Team Score Team

Premier League Matchday 24
Day Time Team Score Team

Premier League Matchday 25
Day Time Team Score Team

Premier League Matchday 26
Day Time Team Score Team

Premier League Matchday 27
Day Time Team Score Team

Premier League Matchday 28
Day Time Team Score Team

Premier League Matchday 29
Day Time Team Score Team

Premier League Matchday 30
Day Time Team Score Team

Premier League Matchday 31
Day Time Team Score Team

Premier League Matchday 32
Day Time Team Score Team

Premier League Matchday 33
Day Time Team Score Team

Premier League Matchday 34
Day Time Team Score Team

Premier League Matchday 35
Day Time Team Score Team

Premier League Matchday 36
Day Time Team Score Team

Premier League Matchday 37
Day Time Team Score Team

Premier League Matchday 38
Day Time Team Score Team

Premier League 2021 - 2022 Standings
Team MP W D L GF Pts
1. Chelsea 8 6 1 016 19
2. Liverpool 8 5 3 0 22 18
3. Man City85211617
4.Brighton8431815
5. Man United 84221614
6. Everton 74211314
7. Brentford 83321012
8. Wolves 8404812
9. Tottenham 7403612
10. West Ham 73221411
11. Leicester City 83231311
12. Aston Villa 83141210
13. Arsenal 7315510
14. Crystal Palace 714887
15. Southampton 8146 67
16. Watford 82177 7
17. Leeds United 81377 6
18. Newcastle 70388 3
19. Burnley 803553
20. Norwich City 802222

TOP