๐Ÿ‰ Super 7s Series 2022


Super 7s Series - Thursday 03 February, 2022 [Women Only]
Time Team Score Team
9:00AM Marist 22 - 12 Lautoka
9:20AM Yasawa 14 - 19 Fire Warden
9:40AM Waitui Waidroka 12 - 15 Savusavu
10:00AM Valkyries 12 - 17 Striders 
10:20AM Lautoka 24 - 5 Lilian Amazon
10:40AM Fire Warden 0 - 29 Police

COMMERCIAL BREAK
11:10AMSavusavu 24 - 5 Seahawks
11:30AM Striders 0 - 49 Mt Masada
11:50AM Lilian Amazon 0 - 15 Marist
12:10PM Police 7 - 12 Yasawa
12:30PM Seahawks 7 - 5 Waitui Waidroka
12:50PM Mt Masada 29 - 10 Valkyries


COMMERCIAL BREAK


Bowl Semi FInal 
1:40PM Lilian Amazon 10 - 27 Fire Warden
2:00PM Waitui Waidroka 25 - 12Valkyries


Womens Cup Quarter
2:20PM Marist 0 - 36 Yasawa
2:40PM Police 34 - 0 Lautoka
3:00PM Savusavu 5 - 17 Striders
3:20PM Mt Masada 71 - 0 Seahawks
Playoff 11th & 12th Place 3:40PMLilian Amazon 17 - 21 Valkyries
Bowl 9th & 10th Place 4:00PM Fire Warden 17 - 5 Waitui Waidroka
Super 7s Series - Day 2  - Friday 04 February, 2022
Time Team Score Team
9:00AM Tabadamu 26 - 5Waidigi Salvo
9:20AM LAR Barbarians 12 - 17 Devo
9:40AM Wardens 12 - 7 Eastern Saints
10:00AM Army24 - 7 Dominion Brothers
10:20AM Police White 7 - 14 Fire
10:40AM Raiwasa Taveuni 17 - 5 Nawaka
11:00AM Ratu Filise 17 - 7 Uluinakau
11:20AM Police Blue 27 - 0 Devo Babas
11:40AM Waidigi Salvo 5 - 26 LAR Barbarians
12:00PM Tabadamu vs Stallions


COMMERCIAL BREAK



Plate Semi Final (W)

12:30PM Marist 12 - 22 Lautoka
12:50PM Savusavu 12 - 17 Sea Hawks


Cup Semi Final
1:10PMYasawa7 - 15Police
1:30PM Striders 0 - 50Mount Masada


Plate Play Off 7th & 8th Place

1:50PM Marist 15 - 10 Savusavu


Plate Final 5th & 6th Place

2:10PM Lautoka 17 - 12 Sea Hawks
2:30PM Eastern Saints 12 - 19 Army
2:50PM Wardens 17 - 10 Dominion Brothers
3:10PM Fire 5 - 10 Raiwasa Taveuni
3:30PM Police White 29 - 5 Nawaka
3:50PM Uluinakau 0 - 22 Police Blue
4:10PM Ratu Felise 17 - 0 Devo Babaas
4:40PM Wadigi Salvo 0 - 5 Stallions
5:00PM LAR Barbarians 21 - 12 Tabadamu
5:20PM Eastern Saints 10 - 24 Dominion Brothers
5:40PM Army 12 - 15Wardens
6:00PM Fire17 - 12 Nawaka
6:20PM Raiwasa Taveuni 12 - 7 Police White
6:40PM Uluinakau 12 - 7 Devo Babaas
7:00PM Police Blue 14 - 5 Ratu Felise
Super 7s Series - Day 3 - Saturday 5th February 2022
Time Team Score Team


Bowl Quarter Final [MEN]

9:00AM Wadigi Salvo 5 - 30 Dominion Brothers
9:20AM Eastern Saints 24 - 5 Island Magic Daveta
9:40AM Nawaka22 - 7 Uluinakau
10:00AM Devo Babas 17 - 12 Police White


Cup Quarter Final [MEN]

10:20AM Tabadamu 7 - 10 Army
10:40AM Wardens 17 - 12 Barbarians
11:00AM Raiwasa Babarians 10 - 12 Ratu Filise
11:20AM Police Blue 19 - 17 Fire


Shield Semi Final [MEN]

11:50AM Wadigi Salvo 12 - 21 Island Magic Daveta
12:10PM Uluinakau 10 - 15 Police White


Plate Semi Final [MEN]

12:30PM Tabadamu 19 - 10 Barbarians
12:50PM Raiwasa Taveuni 12 - 19 Fire


Cup Semi Final [MEN]

1:10PM Army 14 - 15Wardens
1:30PM Ratu Felise 0 - 26 Police Blue
15th & 16th Play Off [MEN] Wadigi Salvo 17 - 12 Uluinakau
13th & 14th Shield Final [MEN] Island Magic Daveta 12 - 5 Police White
11th & 12th Play Off [MEN] Nawaka 5 - 12 Eastern Saints
9th & 10th Bowl Final [MEN] Dominion Brothers 12 - 5 Devo Babas
7th & 8th Play Off [MEN] Barbarians 19 - 15 Raiwasa Taveuni
5th & 6th Plate Final [MEN] Tabadamu 14 - 12 Fire
3rd & 4th Playoff [WOMEN] Yasawa 12 - 5 Striders
3rd & 4th Playoff [MEN] Army 10 - 0 Ratu Felise


CUP GRAND FINAL [WOMEN]

4:50PM Police White 0 - 29 Mount Masada


CUP GRAND FINAL [MEN]

6:30PM

Wardens

12 - 7 Police Blue





Super 7s Series
Rank Team Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Total
1 Police Blue 19 19

38
2 Wardens 22 13

35
3 Army 17 17

34
4 Raiwasa Taveuni 10 22

32
5 Tabadamu 13 15

28
6 Ratu Filise 15 10

25
7 Dominion Brothers 8 11

19
8 Fire 12 4

16
9 Wadigi Salvo 2 12

14
10 Barbarians 11 3

14
11 Police White 3 8

11
12 Island Magic Stallions 4 7

11
13 Nawaka 5 5

10
14 Devo Babas 7 2

9
15 Uluinakau 1 6

7
16 Eastern Saints 6 1

7

TOP