RSS  | Search
  You are not logged in. Please login or Register NOW!
fijivillage.com
Fiji Time: 20:52, Sunday 20th Apr 2014
Untitled Document


Day TWO
TRACK EVENTS   FIELD EVENTS
Grade Event Round Time Grade Event Round
      8.00 Senior Boys Triple Jump Final
      8.00 Junior Girls Long Jump Final
      8.00 Senior Boys High Jump Final
      8.00 Junior Boys High Jump Final
      8.00 Senior Girls Shot Put Final
      8.00 Junior Girls Shot Put Final
      8.00 Intermediate Girls Javelin Final
      8.00 Junior Boys Discus Final
             
Girl’s Open Event 3000m Final 8.15      
Boy’s Open Event 3000m Final 8.30      
             
Sub-Junior Girls 4x100m Heats 8.50      
Sub-Junior Boys 4x100m Heats 9.02      
Junior Girls 4x100m Heats 9.14      
Junior Boys 4x100m Heats 9.26      
Intermediate Girls 4x100m Heats 9.38      
Intermediate Boys 4x100m Heats 9.50      
Senior Girls 4x100m Heats 10.02      
Senior Boys 4x100m Heats 10.14      
             
      10.30 Senior Girls Javelin Final
      10.30 Sub-Junior Girls High Jump Final
      10.30 Senior Boys Discus Final
      10.30 Intermediate Boys Triple Jump Final
      10.30 Junior Boys Long Jump Final
             
Sub-Junior Girls 800m Final 10.40      
Sub-Junior Boys 800m Final 10.46      
Junior Girls 800m Final 10.52      
Junior Boys 800m Final 10.58      
Intermediate Girls 800m Final 11.04      
Intermediate Boys 800m Final 11.10      
Senior Girls 800m Final 11.16      
Senior Boys 800m Final 11.22      
             
Sub-Junior Girls 200m Final 11.40      
Sub-Junior Boys 200m Final 11.45      
Junior Girls 200m Final 11.50      
Junior Boys 200m Final 11.55      
             
      11.57 Junior Girls Javelin Final
             
Intermediate Girls 200m Final 12.00      
Intermediate Boys 200m Final 12.05      
Senior Girls 200m Final 12.10      
Senior Boys 200m Final 12.15      
             
Sub-Junior Girls 4x100m Final 12.40      
Sub-Junior Boys 4x100m Final 12.50      
Junior Girls 4x100m Final 13.00      
Junior Boys 4x100m Final 13.10      
Intermediate Girls 4x100m Final 13.20      
Intermediate Boys 4x100m Final 13.30      
Senior Girls 4x100m Final 13.40      
Senior Boys 4x100m Final 13.50      
             
Sub-Junior Girls 4x400m Final 14.00      
Sub-Junior Boys 4x400m Final 14.10      
Junior Girls 4x400m Final 14.20      
Junior Boys 4x400m Final 14.30      
Intermediate Girls 4x400m Final 14.40      
Intermediate Boys 4x400m Final 14.50      
Senior Girls 4x400m Final 15.00      
Senior Boys 4x400m Final 15.10      
 




Medal Tally
Schedule Day 1
Records
Photos Day 1
Photos Day 2
 

 


 © 2014 FijiVillage.com | All rights reserved Terms and conditions | Privacy policy 
fijivillage.com is fully owned and operated by Communications Fiji Limited (CFM).
231 Waimanu road, Suva, Fiji Islands.
Phone: (679) 331 4766 Email: info@fijivillage.com